Confirmed 2018 Speakers

Manfred Leitner

Member of the Executive Board

OMV

Viktor Zubkov

Chairman of the Board of Directors

Gazprom

Dr. Klaus-Dieter Borchardt

Director for Internal Energy Market

European Commission

Dominic Emery

VP Long-Term Planning

BP

Jonathan Stern

Founder, Natural Gas Research Programme

Oxford Institute for Energy Studies

Andree Stracke

Chief Commercial Officer (Origination & Gas Supply)

RWE Supply & Trading GmbH

Paul Corcoran

Chief Financial Officer

Nord Stream 2

Keith Martin

Chief Commercial Officer and Board Memeber

Uniper SE

Alexander Medvedev

Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee

Gazprom

Andrew Walker

VP Strategy

Cheniere Marketing

Reinhard Mitschek

SVP Gas Transport International

OMV

Noel Tomnay

Head of Global Gas & LNG Research

Wood Mackenzie

David Ledesma

Energy & Strategy Consultant

South-Court

Lars Mårtensson

Director Environment and Innovation

Volvo Trucks

Mindaugas Jusius

CEO

Klaipedos Nafta

Peter Fraser

Head of Gas, Coal and Power Markets

International Energy Agency

Pierre Vergerio

COO

EDISON

Willem Coppoolse

Head of Illiquid Market Origination

Engie Global Energy Management

David Viduna

Head of Long-Term Origination

CEZ

Prof. Dr. Marc Oliver Bettzuge

Chair of Energy Economics

University of Cologne

Peter Biltoft-Jensen

Senior Lead Regulatory Advisor, Energy Markets

Dong Energy

Fabio Fiorini

Lead Originator

BP

Dr Pierre Dechamps

Policy Officer

European Commission DG RTD

Christophe Liaud

Commercial Director

Dunkerque LNG

Christos Papadopoulos

Regional Director Europe

Energy Exemplar

Ed Gomersall

Senior Analyst EMEA

Poten & Partners

William Powell

Chief Editor

Natural Gas World

Doug Wood

Chairman of the Gas Committee

EFET

Pascal De Buck

Managing Director and CEO

Fluxys

Mark Gyetvay

CFO

Novatek

Akira Miyamoto

Executive Researcher

Osaka Gas

Mariana Ortiz Laborde

Portfolio Director, Global Gas

Gas Natural Fenosa

Jean Lemonnier

Head of Sales and Scheduling

Elengy

Dr. Timm Kehler

Chairman

Zukunft ERDGAS

Andrei Belyi

Associate Professor

University of Eastern Finland

Alexey Rybnikov

President

SPIMEX

Costis Stambolis

Executive Director

Institute for Energy for South East Europe

Dries Acke

Head of the Energy Union Programme

European Climate Foundation

Tadas Matulionis

Director of LNG Department

Klaipedos Nafta

Jonathan Gaventa

Director

E3G

Pawel Jakubowski

Development Director

Gaz-System

Danila Bochkarev

Senior Fellow

EastWest Institute

Dietrich Hoffmann

Head of Origination

RWE Supply & Trading GmbH

Geoffroy Hureau

Secretary General

CEDIGAZ

Guy Smith

Head of Gas and LNG Trading

Vattenfall